10445 Results
[…] - Matterport, Inc., ("MTTR"), announced that it has entered into a definitive agreement with CoStar Group, Inc., ("C"), pursuant to which "C will acquire...
- Entity Does Not Constitute A "Club Or Organization"
- April 23, 2024 - Volume 18 Issue 78 Print Report
- Petitioner, (P), was a country club which provided its patrons with social events, golf, tennis, and swimming. The Division of Taxation issued to P two notices of determination...
- Church Unable To Quash Third-Party Summons
- April 23, 2024 - Bulletin Print Report
- GSH declared itself a church pursuant to section 508(c)(1)(A) of the Internal Revenue Code. GSH operates a thrift store with a small space inside that serves as a coffee shop....
- What Is Michigan's "Default" Tax Rate?
- April 23, 2024 - Bulletin Print Report
- MCL206.51(1) provides: "...there is levied...upon the taxable income of every person other than a corporation a tax at the following rates... (b) Except as otherwise...
- Expanded Version: Will WISH Be Able To "Monetize" Its Net Operating Losses?
- April 22, 2024 - Expanded Bulletin Print Report
- ContextLogic, Inc., ("WISH")," made a rather stunning announcement on February 12, 2024 regarding its immediate future.